username

password



 
User Registration
Forgot Password


 

 
 
 Linksys MGBLH1
 Linksys MGBLH1
 
 
Linksys MGBLH1
 
Category: Network
Brand: Linksys
 
 
Normal: RM 0.00
 
 
 
add to cart
 

MGBLH1
This easy-to-install Mini-GBIC (or SFP) module provides a simple way to add Gigabit functionality to your Linksys switch. Gigabit fiber is often used to connect two switches together. The technology used depends on the distance between the two switches. The LH module uses 1310 nanometer wavelength light in multimode or single-mode fiber optic cables, and can achieve distances up to 500 meters or 40 kilometers, depending on the fiber used: 62.5/125um MMF @ 200MHz/km, up to 500m; 50/125um MMF @ 500MHz/km, up to 2, 000m; 9/125um SMF, up to 40km.

Specification
- Product Description : Linksys MGBLH1 - transceiver module
- Device Type : Transceiver module
- Form Factor : Plug-in module
- Interface (Bus) Type : SFP (mini-GBIC)
- Cabling Type : Ethernet 1000Base-LH
- Data Link Protocol : Gigabit Ethernet
- Max Transfer Distance : 24.9 miles
- Data Transfer Rate : 1 Gbps

 
 
 
 

Office Hour : Mon - Fri 9.30AM - 6.00PM & Sat 10.00AM - 2.30PM
12-Jan-2009

more news

 
 
 

 

Concept & Design by Clone & Freemen
Best viewed in 800 x 600 and above.
Copyright © 1998-2003 McSystem Technology Consultants Sdn. Bhd.
All logo and trademarks are registered to their respective owners.
All rights reserved.